欧博会员注册 circle logo

GDPR Privacy Notice


1. INTRODUCTION

1.斯博伦特通讯有限公司及其关联公司(我们或我们)致力于保护您的个人信息并尊重您的隐私.

1.2 This Privacy Notice, together with any other documents referred to in it, 列明我们从您处收集或有关您的任何个人资料的依据, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. 请仔细阅读以下内容,了解我们对您的个人资料的看法和做法,以及我们如何对待您的个人资料.

1.3 For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation, 数据控制器是欧博会员注册 plc(公司编号470893), whose registered office is at 欧博会员注册 plc, origin one, 108 High Street, crawley, West Sussex RH10 1BD, United Kingdom.

1.4 We may update this Privacy Notice from time to time. Any changes we make in the future will be posted on our website here. 请定期查看本政策的任何更新或更改.

2. DATA PROTECTION LEAD

2.1 The contact details for our Data Protection Lead::

  • 2.1.1 Email: DataProtection@欧博会员注册.com

  • 2.1.2 Telephone: +44 (0) 1293 767676

  • 2.1.3 Letter: Data Protection Lead, 欧博会员注册 plc, origin one, 108 High Street, crawley, West Sussex RH10 1BD, United Kingdom

2.2资料保护主管有责任告知本机构及员工他们有义务遵守资料保护法律, to monitor compliance with those laws, to advise on data protection impact assessments, to train staff and conduct internal audits, 并成为监管机构和我们正在处理个人数据的个人的第一个接触点.

2.3如果您对个人资料和隐私问题有任何疑问或担忧,请与数据保护主管联系, or about this Privacy Notice. 请在您的电子邮件的主题行中包含“数据隐私请求”字样, or at the top of your letter.

3. PARTICULARS OF PROCESSING

3.1 .我们处理斯博伦特利益相关者(我们指的是现任和前任雇员和承包商)的个人数据, customers and potential customers, shareholders, and any other person who has contact with 欧博会员注册) in a range of ways, and for a range of purposes.

3.我们处理个人资料的其他类别的人士,详情见本私隐通知附表所载的处理详情. The specific Schedules are as follows:

  • 3.2.1 Customer contacts and sales prospects;

  • 3.2.2 shareholders;

  • 3.2.3 Suppliers; and

  • 3.2.4 People whose data we receive from third parties.

3.3 . It may be the case that you have contact with us in more than one capacity .可能你与我们有不止一种联系, 因此,如果您想进一步了解我们如何处理您的个人数据,请参阅适用于您的所有附表.

4. YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT

4.1 This Section 4 sets out the rights that you have as a data subject, by reason of the General Data Protection Regulation.

4.2 You have the following rights:

  • 4.2.1要求查阅我们所持有的有关您的个人资料的权利;

  • 4.2.要求改正我们所持有的有关您的个人资料的权利;

  • 4.2.要求删除我们所持有的有关您的个人资料的权利;

  • 4.2.4 The right to request restriction of processing about you;

  • 4.2.5 The right to object to processing; and

  • 4.2.6 The right to data portability.
    有关上述权利的详情,请浏览ICO网站,网址为 http://ico.org.uk/. If you wish to invoke any of the above rights, please notify our Data Protection Lead, using the contact details set out in Section 2 above. 请在您的电子邮件的主题行中包含“数据隐私请求”字样, or at the top of your letter.

4.3 .我们对个人资料的处理是基于您的同意, 作为资料当事人,您有权在任何时候撤回该同意. If you wish to invoke this right, 请使用上文第2节所列的欧博会员注册通知我们的资料保护主管. 请在您的电子邮件的主题行中包含“数据隐私请求”字样, or at the top of your letter.

4.4 You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In the United Kingdom, the supervisory authority is the Office of the Information Commissioner, full contact details for which can be found at http://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

schedules

schedule 1

数据主题类别:与客户联系和销售前景有关的个人数据

Category of data subjectCustomer contacts and sales prospects
Categories of personal data that we processName, company name, Job function, Email address, Phone number, country
Source of information收集的个人资料(一)直接从数据主题通过在线形式或(b)提供了通过第三方,比如展会组织者或在线媒体所有者同意的数据主题或其他权威与我们分享有关个人数据.
Purposes of the processingThe personal data is collected for marketing purposes, 以及与实际或潜在客户就斯博伦特解决方案进行沟通, products and services.
Lawful basis of processingThe lawful basis of processing is that at least one of the following applies: (a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for the purposes of receiving marketing communications from 欧博会员注册; (b) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by 欧博会员注册, including the conduct of direct marketing activities; and/or (c) 为履行数据主体是其当事人的合同,或为了在订立合同前应数据主体的请求采取步骤,处理是必要的.
Recipients of the personal data我们不会与欧博会员注册集团之外的其他数据控制器共享个人数据. however, 我们确实与Marketo和Salesforce等第三方合作,为斯博伦特处理与我们营销活动相关的个人数据, 根据书面合同,符合适用的数据保护法规定的控制器-处理器要求.
Overseas transfersMarketo和Salesforce处理的个人数据可能存储在数据中心位于欧洲经济区以外的云服务中. 只有当我们满意我们的合同安排包括对数据主体的权利和自由的充分保障时,我们才会这样做.
Duration of processing我们只会保留您的个人资料,以满足我们收集资料的目的所需的时间, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 任何特定类型的个人资料的适当保留期限取决于一系列因素, including the nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the purposes for which it was collected, and the applicable legal requirements.
提供这方面的个人资料是法定或合约规定吗, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract? 如有,资料当事人是否有义务提供有关的个人资料? What are the possible consequences of failure to provide such data?No. 客户职员的个人资料,是为有效管理与客户的业务关系而需要的:这并不是与资料当事人订立合约的先决条件.
是否有任何使用个人数据(包括分析)的自动决策? if so, (a) what logic is involved, 以及对数据主体的处理的意义和预期结果是什么?欧博会员注册 undertakes a limited amount of automated decision-making, 根据数据主体对技术和解决方案问题的回答,有针对性地开展邮寄活动, job role, company and regional information. 这些自动化决策不会导致对数据主体具有法律或类似重大影响的决策.
Plans for further processingNone other than for the reason the data was collected.

schedule 2

Data subject category: shareholders

Category of data subjectshareholders
Categories of personal data that we processName, Address, Email address, Phone number, country. 为了能直接将股息支付到股东的账户,还需要提供银行详细信息.
Source of information个人资料是直接从资料当事人处收集,或通过其经纪人或股票交易服务在其购买斯博伦特股份时收集.
Purposes of the processing收集个人资料是为了欧博会员注册能将该资料当事人列入其股份登记册, and send them information about their shareholdings, dividends, shareholder meetings and voting.
Lawful basis of processingThe lawful basis of processing is that at least one of the following applies: (d) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for the purposes of receiving shareholder communications from 欧博会员注册; (e) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by 欧博会员注册; and/or (f) 为履行数据主体是其当事人的合同,或为了在订立合同前应数据主体的请求采取步骤,处理是必要的.
Recipients of the personal data我们不会与欧博会员注册集团之外的其他数据控制器共享个人数据. however, 我们确实聘请股份登记机构处理斯博伦与股东有关的个人资料, 根据书面合同,符合适用的数据保护法规定的控制器-处理器要求.
Overseas transfersPersonal data may be processed outside the EEA, 受有关资料当事人的权利和自由的适当保障.
Duration of processing我们只会保留您的个人资料,以满足我们收集资料的目的所需的时间, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 任何特定类型的个人资料的适当保留期限取决于一系列因素, including the nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the purposes for which it was collected, and the applicable legal requirements.
提供这方面的个人资料是法定或合约规定吗, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract? 如有,资料当事人是否有义务提供有关的个人资料? What are the possible consequences of failure to provide such data?yes. If we do not receive the required shareholder data, 我们将无法将该个人登记为股东,因此也无法履行我们作为公司对相关股东的其他义务.
是否有任何使用个人数据(包括分析)的自动决策? if so, (a) what logic is involved, 以及对数据主体的处理的意义和预期结果是什么?No.
Plans for further processingNone other than for the reason the data was collected.

schedule 3

Data subject category: personal data relating to Suppliers

Category of data subjectSupplier staff, meaning the permanent, 向斯博伦特提供商品或服务的组织(包括公司)的临时或合同员工, partnerships, sole traders, independent contractors and freelance workers) (each a “Supplier”)
Categories of personal data that we processContact details for Supplier staff including: Name, company name, Job function, Email address, Phone number, country. 为了向供应商支付其提供的任何商品和服务,欧博会员注册也可能需要银行详细信息. however, 这些资料一般不视为个人资料(使用个人银行户口的个人贸易商除外).
Source of information个人资料是(a)在我们与相关供应商进行业务往来期间直接从资料当事人处收集的,或(b)从相关供应商内部的其他联系人处收集的. 如果相关个人访问了斯博伦特的网站或点击了斯博伦特电子邮件中的链接, 他们的个人数据也可以通过网站cookies自动收集. For more information about our use of cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy which can be found on the 欧博会员注册.com秩序.
Purposes of the processing订约供应商员工的个人资料会被收集及用于与有关订约供应商进行业务往来的目的, to enable 欧博会员注册 to communicate with them.
Lawful basis of processingThe lawful basis of processing is that at least one of the following applies: (g) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for the purposes of communicating with 欧博会员注册 on behalf of the Supplier; (h) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by 欧博会员注册, including the procurement of and payment for goods and services from Suppliers; and/or (i) in the case of sole traders and partnerships, 为履行数据主体是其当事人的合同,或为了在订立合同前应数据主体的请求采取步骤,处理是必要的.
Recipients of the personal data我们不会与欧博会员注册集团之外的其他数据控制器共享个人数据. however, 我们可能会聘请第三方为斯博伦处理与我们采购活动有关的个人数据, 根据书面合同,符合适用的数据保护法规定的控制器-处理器要求.
Overseas transfersPersonal data may be processed outside the EEA, 受有关资料当事人的权利和自由的适当保障.
Duration of processing我们只会保留您的个人资料,以满足我们收集资料的目的所需的时间, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 任何特定类型的个人资料的适当保留期限取决于一系列因素, including the nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the purposes for which it was collected, and the applicable legal requirements.
提供这方面的个人资料是法定或合约规定吗, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract? 如有,资料当事人是否有义务提供有关的个人资料? What are the possible consequences of failure to provide such data?No.
是否有任何使用个人数据(包括分析)的自动决策? if so, (a) what logic is involved, 以及对数据主体的处理的意义和预期结果是什么?No.
Plans for further processingNone other than for the reason the data was collected.

schedule 4

Data subject category: people whose data we receive from third parties

Category of data subject本身不是斯博伦特股东的个人(如现任和前任员工), customers, suppliers or shareholders of 欧博会员注册), 但他们的详细信息是为了特殊目的而提供的,比如作为紧急联系人或提供就业推荐信.
Categories of personal data that we processBasic contact details including: Name and address, company name (if relevant), Job function (if relevant), Email address, Phone number, country
Source of information只有在斯博伦特员工或求职者提供相关资料时,才会收集个人资料.
Purposes of the processingWhere personal data relates to emergency contacts, 它只会在发生影响有关个人的意外或紧急情况时,用于联络资料当事人的目的. Where personal data relates to referees, it will be used only to verify the employment history and experience, and the referee’s impressions of the individual concerned.
Lawful basis of processingThe lawful basis of processing is that at least one of the following applies: (j) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by 欧博会员注册; (k) the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject, or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract; and/or (l) to help us to comply with legal obligations such as (in the case of emergency contacts) ensuring the safety of our staff.
Recipients of the personal data我们不会与欧博会员注册集团之外的其他数据控制器共享个人数据. however, 我们可能会聘请第三方为斯博伦处理与我们业务活动有关的个人数据, 根据书面合同,符合适用的数据保护法规定的控制器-处理器要求.
Overseas transfersPersonal data may be processed outside the EEA, 受有关资料当事人的权利和自由的适当保障.
Duration of processingIn the case of emergency contacts, 在相关的欧博会员注册工作人员更新之前,个人数据将保存在档案中. (要求斯博伦特工作人员定期核实其紧急联系详情.) In all other cases, 我们只会保留您的个人资料,以满足我们收集资料的目的所需的时间, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 任何特定类型的个人资料的适当保留期限取决于一系列因素, including the nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the purposes for which it was collected, and the applicable legal requirements.
提供这方面的个人资料是法定或合约规定吗, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract? 如有,资料当事人是否有义务提供有关的个人资料? What are the possible consequences of failure to provide such data?No.
是否有任何使用个人数据(包括分析)的自动决策? if so, (a) what logic is involved, 以及对数据主体的处理的意义和预期结果是什么?No.
Plans for further processingNone other than for the reason the data was collected.

Questions for 欧博会员注册 experts? Submit a request for information